schedule

All ticket holders will receive a pdf of this schedule so that you can print out and bring with as well as schedules posted at each classroom. Thank You for helping us keep our resource use as low as possible!

Friday June 21st

Gathering Registration opens at 11:00, Campsite set up opens at 12:00pm, Childcare opens at 12:30pm, Market Place Opens 12-6

1:00pm-2:10pm

SalmonBerry: Michelle Mahler - Scentsuality & Aphrodisiacs Workshop

Fir Tree: Ellen O'Shea - Growing and Using Adaptogens

Salal Grove: Natalie Hammerquist - Digestion

Plant Walk (meet at GG registration) with Suzanne Tabert

2:30 - 3:40

SalmonBerry:Kelly Ann Nickerson - Make & Take Herbal Medicine: Forest Salves & Infused Oils

Fir Tree: Nickol Angel - Tea Meditation

Salal Grove: Q&A with Anna Sitkoff - All you need to know about Making Medicinal Mushroom Medicine

Beach Walk with Land and Sea Plants (meet at GG registration) with Ryan Drum

4:00 - 5:10

SalmonBerry: Natasha Clarke - Create your own Smudge Sticks using Local Herbs

Fir Tree: Denise Joy - Herbal Nervine Tonics

Salal Grove: Angela Renzetti - Understanding Your Cycle with Chinese Medicine

Amphitheater: Katolen Yardley - Thuja- Getting to Know the Tree of Life

5:15 childcare closes, 6:00pm Opening Circle, 6:30pm -7:30pm Dinner

8:00 to Late - Otherworldly Masquerade Dance

9:30pm Solstice ceremony

Saturday 22nd June

7:00am-7:45am Morning Spirit Flow, 8:00am-9:00am Breakfast, 9:15am-1:00pm Childcare opens,
Market Place Opens 10am-6pm

9:30 - 11:00

SalmonBerry: Erin Vanhee - Plant based Remedies for Pain

Fir Tree: Katolen Yardley - Perimenopause: Preparation for a Smooth Transition

Salal Grove: Emma Day - The Plants of Artemis: Mugwort and Wormwood

Amphitheater: Anna Sitkoff - Medicinal Mushrooms of the Pacific Northwest: Ethnomycology, Biochemistry, Extraction Methods, Identification

Mindful Walking in the Woods (meet at GG entrance) with Nessa Emrys

11:30 - 1:00

SalmonBerry: Michael Altman - Merging Medicine with the Good Medicine: Building Synergy and Side Effect Mitigation with Rx and Botanicals

Fir Tree: Joyce Netishen - Herbs and Protection

Salal Grove: Natalie Hammerquist - A TCM Look at Addressing the Underlying Imbalances in Chronic Anxiety

Amphitheatre: Missy Rohs - The Medicine of Water

1:15pm - 2:15pm Lunch with chef Chris Nau, Childcare begins 2:15pm, Market Place Open 10am-6pm

2:30-4:00

SalmonBerry: Ryan Drum - Intake Class

Fir Tree: Natasha Clarke - The Medicine of Rose - a Story From the Heart

Salal Grove: Diana Law - Plant Dye/Plant Totem

Amphitheater: Trevor Clark - Botanical Medicine for Opiate Addiction: A case study class

The First Aid Kit at Your Feet: Plant Walk (meet at GG entrance) with Missy Rohs

4:30 - 6:00

SalmonBerry: Suzanne Tabert - Bitters

Fir Tree: Kristi Bredin - Wild Carrot and Contraception

Salal Grove: Michael Altman - Heart Center Strategies: Herbs, Notable Phytonutrients, and Unique Approaches to Cardiovascular Health

Beach Cabin: Kelly Nickerson - Make & Take Herbal Medicine: Wild Herbal Rose Lotion

6:00 Childcare Closes, 7:00pm - Sunset - Surf and Turf Beach Potluck
8:00pm - Herbal Cocktail Competition
9:00pm - on the Beach with Qi Funk and Soul, an intentional movement dance party - led by Nikol Angle

Sunday 23rd June

Sunday 8:30am - 9:30am - Breakfast, 9:00am - 2:00pm - Market Place Open

11:00-12:30 Herbal Panel

Amphitheater - Join us as we ask questions collected from the website and over the weekend - our panel will consist of Joyce Netishen, Ellen O Shea, Suzanne Tabert and Erin Vanhee

1:30pm -2:30pm Leftover lunch for everyone, 2:30pm Closing Circle 3:00pm End

Please feel free to suggest what topic you would like to be discussed at the Herbal Panel on Sunday

Name *
Name